Dalmatians’s Profile [Info/Photos]

Damlatiaaann~~!!!

Some people don’t know who is this? Yeah, at first time I didn’t catch them too… They didn’t have an interesting name for me LOL. But guess what?? Their song is catchy and I really like them XD

Dalmatians is a hip-hop boyband from South Korea *of course*, stands for 6 cool boys, and the special is they’re made by the popular hip-hop artist too, MC Mong!!! *scream!!* Yupp, I like him somehow, even I like Epik High more LOL..

Dalmatian’s official debut was on September 3rd 2010 on Mnet Countdown with their single (released September 1st) Round 1.. I like the song and their outfits are cute..hehehe..They consist of six members which are Inati, Day Day, Dari, Jisu, Young Won, and Drama..Their names also are different and easy to memorise..Ermm, their ages range from being a ’81er (29) to a ’91er (19)..1981?? Kyaa..who is born in 1981??? You must be surprised because he looks young..hhahaa..Check it out their profile below~

-MEMBERS-


INATI “Dalmatian Leader”
Real name: Jang Intae
Birth date: March 6th, 1981
Height, weight: 180 CM / 66 KG
Blood type: B
Religion: Catholic
Education: Graduated from New Zealand Rotorua High School
Siblings: One brother & one sister.
Hobbies, specialties: Reading / Acting
Experience(s):
* Modeled in CFs for Pringles, Hanaro Telecom, SK SKY, McDonalds, & LG070.
* Featured in MC Mong’s 1st ~ 5th albums.
* Appeared in MC Mong’s 2009 Concert “Mongie’s Nomads”
* Appeared in 2010 Concert “Variety Mind”
DAY DAY “Dalmatian Rapper”

Real name: David Kim
Birth date: September 20th, 1983
Height, weight: 170 CM / 60 KG
Blood type: B
Religion: Christian
Education: Maryland University
Siblings: Only child.
Hobbies, specialties: Working out, translating, & rapping in English.
Experience(s):
* Rap trainer in JYP and other companies (2PM, Wonder Girls, Miss A, Sistar, & Secret)
Featured in:
* Lee Hyori’s “Shall We Dance” & “Straight Up”
* Wonder Girls’ “So What”
* Uhm Junghwa’s “Come to Me”
* Wheesung’s “This Kind of Situation”
* Ivy’s “No”
* Son Dambi’s “Start”

 


DARI “Dalmatian Rapper”

Real Name: Lee Dari
Birth Date: July 4th, 1984
Height, weight: 176 CM / 60 KG
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christian
Education: Yewon Arts University
Siblings: 3 older sisters
Hobbies, specialties: Fishing, drawing
Experience:
* Featured in MC Mong’s 4th & 5th albums.
* Appeared in MC Mong’s 2009 Concert “Variety Mind”

 


JISU “Dalmatian Vocal”

Real Name: Park Jisu
Birth Date: July 28th, 1990
Height, weight: 180 CM / 60 KG
Blood Type: B
Religion: Christian
Education: Graduated from Hanyang High School
Siblings: 1 older sister
Hobbies, specialties: MIDI, Piano
Experience:
* Appeared in MC Mong’s 2009 Concert “Variety Mind”

 


DRAMA “Dalmatian Vocal”

Real Name: Daniel Chae
Birth Date: March 31st, 1991
Height, weight: 177 CM / 58 KG
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Education: KENT Foreigner School
Siblings: 1 older sister & 1 younger sister
Hobbies, specialties: Watching movies, graffiti art
Experience:
* UCC TV “How to Seduce Mr. Daniel”

YOUNG WON “Dalmatian Vocal”

Real Name: Lee Dongrim
Birth Date: April 1st, 1990
Height, weight: 177 CM / 62 KG
Blood Type: AB
Religion: None
Education: Graduated from Hansol High School
Siblings: 1 older brother
Hobbies, specialties: Watching movies, dancing
Experience:
* Placed 1st in Busan Youth Song Festival

Yeahhh!!! My fav is Jisu!! Love his voice ❤  *Is my type da one with nice vocal??? :3 *
Don’t care, but his smile is a bit like Junsu Panda of 2PM LOL *no offense XD*

 

Cred: koreantopnews, livejournal + Effpoo4our@blogspot

Shared by: hallnimusbyer.wordpress.com

Advertisements

8 responses to “Dalmatians’s Profile [Info/Photos]

    • yup~ ^^
      am I wrong? I kinda mixed it from some source, and they have the same profile. but,uh… if it’s really wrong, I’m really sorry~ (^,^”)v
      you could ask some source too for getting the right one 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s